Croatian American Cultural Center Logo
facebook  twitter  youtube
  
Events

 

Performing Artists

Academy of Chinese Performing Arts
Adis Sirbubalo - Accordian and piano virtuoso
Alma Plancich & Binki Spahi - Traditional Croatian music
Angel Gadzhev
Anoush - Greek and Bulgarian music
Aurora Mandolin Orchestra
Balkan Cabaret
Ballet Afsaneh - Silkroad dances
Balliamo Italian Dancers
Becari Tamburitza Orchestra of St.Louis
Blue Adriatic
Boduli - Croatian Music
Bosnia-Hercegovina Ensemble
Brass Liberation Orchestra
Bulgrari
BYO Mandolin Orchestra (Bring Your Own)
Caleb Klauder
ChoroTime - Brazilian Music
Chris Bajmakovich
Christos Govetas - Greek Music
Christos Karakostas - Greek Music
Chubritza
Conall O'Raghallaigh - Irish Uilleann pipes
Crying High - Brazilian Choro Music
Da! Mozhem
Dalmacijo Singers
Danny Ovanin
Dragi Spasovski
Dusan Ristic
Edessa - Macedonian music
Ellis Island Old World Folk Band
Esma Redzepova - Romany music from Macedonia
Espasio
Eszterlanc Hungarian Dance Ensemble
Ethan James - Hurdy-Gurdy
Eva Scow
Ferenc Tobak - Hungarian bagpipe and flute
Foghorn Duo
Forras
Georgi Kabaivanov - Bulgarian gaida
Giorgi & Yordanka Iliev - Bulgarian dance and music
Gravenstein Mandolin Orchestra
Gypsy Stringz
Helena Alexander
High Country - Oldtime Bluegrass
Hot Frittatas
Huznu Tuzsuz
Instant Klezmer Mandolin Orchestra
Ismail Lumanovski
Ivo Papasov - Bulgarian Wedding Band music
Jerry Grcevich
Jimmy Crowley
Joe Kirin
Jordan Iliev - Bulgarian Wedding Music
Jubilee American Dance Theater
Kaila Flexor - Klezmer music
Kantaduri - Klapa
Kitka
Koraci Croatian Folk Ensemble - Croatian Folk Dance
Kristian Aleksandrov
Laszlo Dioszegi
Latif Bolat - Turkish music
Laurie Lewis - Country music
Levente Varadi - Hungarian dancer
Likha Pilipino Folk Ensemble's Rondalla
Lilla Serlegi - tamburitza
Lowiczanie Polish Folk Dance Emsemble
Lubomir Trifonov
Lynne Miller - Scottish Highland pipes
Marla Fibish - Irish mandolin
Mehanatones
Merim Mesic - Bosnian Music
Merita Halili
Milla Milojkovic
Mladost Bosne
Momci
Muhamed Kocan
Muhamed Kocan
Nestinari
Novi Stari Tamburasi
Orkestar Zabava
Peter Heelan - Irish Uilleann pipes
Petur Iliev - Bulgarian music and dance
Radostina Kaneva
Ragtime Skedaddlers
Raif Hyseni
Rasim Arnautovic - Balkan Folk Dance
Rayhan Tuzsuz
Rumen Sali Shopov
Ruze Dalmatinke - Croatian music
Ryan Werner
Sal Mamudoski
San Francisco Balalaika Ensemble
San Francisco Mandolin Orchestra
Sani Rifati
Sarena
Sidro - Croatian Tamburitza music traditional and modern
Silver Strings Mandolin Orchestra
Sinovi of Chicago
Sinovi Tamburitza Orchestra
Skip Gorman
Slavonian Traveling Band
Slavonijo Dance Ensemble
St. Anthony's Tamburica Orchestra Croatia
Steve Ovanin
T-Rroma
Tanya Kostova - Bulgarian dance
test - test
testing - testing
The Red Hot Chachkas - Klezmer band
Tom Rozum
Tsvetanka Varimezovi
Vassil Bebelekov - Bulgarian Music
Westwind International Folk Ensemble
Yale Russian Chorus
Yeseta Brothers - Croatian Music
Yuri Yunakov Ensemble
Zadnja Stanica
Zeljko Jergan - Croatian Folk Dance
Zhelyazko Georgiev
Zvonko Bogdan

Home  |  About Us  |  Events  |  Store  |  Contact